子公司

检测认证咨询

400-116-2629

深圳立讯检测股份有限公司  版权所有  粤ICP备17001856号  网站建设:中企动力  深圳

 

 

 

友情链接:fcc认证 reach认证 pse认证 cb认证 沙特认证 3c认证 rohs认证 ce认证 无线认证 电池认证 环境检测 灯具检测 汽车第三方检测机构 电气附件

应急灯saa 亚马逊tsca 日本无线telec认证 澳洲saa认证

di投诉邮箱:customer.complaint@lcs-cert.com   投诉电话tel:0755-82591330-899    /   18123680589

证书报告验证真伪邮箱:  verification@lcs-cert.com

地址:深圳市宝安区沙井街道衙边学子围巨基工业园A栋1~2楼

>
新闻中心
>
照明技术解读 第一期

资讯分类

资讯详情

照明技术解读 第一期

作者:
立讯检测集团
来源:
http://www.lcs-cert.com/
发布时间:
2021/08/23

本期关键词 (Keywords)

照射距离的符号 (Distance symbol),被照物 (Lighted objects)

安装说明书 (Installation instructions),决议PDSH2174 (Decision PDSH2174)

 

背景:

灯具标准IEC 60598-1:2020 3.2.13 条要求在灯具上显示一个符号(允许灯具/光源距离被照物的最小距离),用于表征由于使用的光源类型、反射器的形状、可调节的使用方式、安装位置等原因,可能会使被照物过热的最小距离。

DSH0836 中曾决定并解释:“如果距离灯具/光源10厘米处被照物的温度低于 90°C,则照射距离的符号不适用。”

Background:

Clause 3.2.13 of IEC 60598-1:2020 requires the provision of a symbol for minimum distance from lighted objects on luminaires that might overheat those lighted objects due to the applied lamp type, the shape of the reflector, the adjustable mounting means, location of mounting etc.

As decided and explained in DSH0836: “In case the temperature of the lighted object at a distance of 10 cm is less than 90°C, the distance symbol is not applicable.”

 

问题:

若从安装说明中可以明显看出它们应安装在与被照物的合理距离处,工业用LED高棚灯、LED泛光灯或LED路灯是否也需要此符号?

Question:

Is this symbol also necessary for LED industrial high bays, floodlights, or streetlights, where it is obvious from the installation instructions that they shall be mounted at a reasonable distance from the lighted object?

 

解读/结论:

对于这些情况,该符号不是必需的。

考虑到它们因安装高度而不会使被照物过热,免除此要求的灯具类型包括以下示例:

- 街灯

- 泛光灯(用于广域照明)

- 用于高层安装的高棚灯和其他工业照明用灯具

- 具有宽光度分布的、吸顶式的、安装在高处的,而且不是第 3.2.13 条所述的用于直射物体的灯具

此外,使用光源表面温度相对较低或红外线含量较低的光源(例如荧光灯、LED 光源)的灯具也被认为不太可能使任何发光物体过热。

对于其他类型的灯具,在正常热试验期间进行的温度测量(例如,光源表面温度、漫射器温度、光路内灯具部件的测量)也可用于作为不需要对被照物表面进行测量的指引。

 

Answer:

The symbol is not necessary for these cases.

Considering they will not overheat lighted objects due to installation height, examples of luminaire types exempted from this requirement include:

- Street lanterns

- Floodlights (for wide area lighting)

- High bay and other industrial luminaires intended for high level installation

- Ceiling mounted luminaires with a wide photometric distribution, installed at high level and not be lighting objects as described in Clause 3.2.13

Furthermore, luminaires using light sources with a relatively low surface temperature or low infrared content (e.g., fluorescent lamps, LED sources) are also considered unlikely to overheat any lighted object.

For other luminaires, temperature measurements made during thermal testing (e.g., light source surface temperature, diffuser temperature, measurement of luminaire parts within the light path) may also be used to guide that no measurement of the lighted surface is required.